Agencies and the judicial branch shall continue to deliver or mail state payments promptly. (f) All items that require correction under the contract and that are identified after the preparation and delivery of the list remain the obligation of the contractor as defined by the contract. Deposits received for purchase of residential dwelling units; placement in escrow; waiver; exceptions. ft. townhouse is a 2 bed, 1.0 bath unit. Some of the primary areas of the firms constructions practice involves the area of: Construction litigation Construction loan foreclosures Draw request disputes Section 715.12 states that you may "withdraw all or any portion of the amount retained . (ii) Subject to the "Seven-Day Right to Cancel," as set forth in paragraph (7).